HomeInternational DatabasesAustralia Healthcare
    ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ93,170 Verified ContactsยทAU Medical Universe

    Australia Healthcare Email List & Medical Database

    eHealthcareLists provides 93,170 verified healthcare professional email contacts across Australia, including 9,997 physicians, 15,342 nurses, and 20,168 facilities. Verified monthly against the Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency (AHPRA) & Medical Board of Australia and fully compliant with Australian Privacy Act 1988 & Spam Act 2003 (Conspicuous Publication B2B Exemption), with a 95% deliverability SLA guarantee.

    95% Deliverability SLAVerified Against National Registers100% B2B ยท Australian Privacy Act 1988 & Spam Act 2003 (Conspicuous Publication B2B Exemption)
    93,170Total Universe
    CanberraAsia-Pacific Hub
    45 MinTurnaround SLA
    Custom Sample & Quote2026 Verified

    Request Sample and Quote

    Get verified record counts, volume pricing tiers, and a free custom test sample (.CSV) within 45 minutes.

    Targeting:Healthcare Professionals ยท Australia
    93,170 recs
    Anti-Spam Verification Required
    100% Privacy ProtectedZero PHI (100% B2B)โ€ขDelivered in 45 min
    Ecosystem Breakdown

    Australia Healthcare Directory Segments

    Verified practitioner counts broken down across primary medical disciplines in Australia.

    10.7% of total

    Physicians & Medical Doctors

    9,997records

    Licensed medical specialists, general practitioners, and surgeons verified via Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency (AHPRA).

    View Category Taxonomy โ†’
    16.5% of total

    Nurses & Nursing Leadership

    15,342records

    Registered nurses, nurse practitioners, clinical nurse leaders, and nurse managers across public and private hospitals.

    View Category Taxonomy โ†’
    21.6% of total

    Hospitals & Medical Facilities

    20,168records

    Acute care hospitals, outpatient clinics, academic medical centers, diagnostic labs, and executive healthcare administration.

    View Category Taxonomy โ†’
    5.0% of total

    Dentists & Dental Specialists

    4,612records

    General dentists, orthodontists, periodontists, and dental group practices verified with national licensing authorities.

    View Category Taxonomy โ†’
    Specialty Intelligence

    Top Clinical Specialties in Australia

    Direct access to specialized department heads, consultants, and clinicians across key medical areas.

    General Practice (GP)
    Anaesthesia
    Emergency Medicine
    General Surgery
    Internal Medicine
    Psychiatry
    Paediatrics
    Cardiology
    Orthopaedic Surgery
    Dermatology
    Need a subdiscipline not listed here? Custom filters available across 100+ specializations.
    System Architecture

    Healthcare System Profile

    Overview of the public and private healthcare infrastructure in Australia.

    Delivery Model & Network

    Dual Public Medicare System (Local Hospital Networks) and Private Hospital Groups (Ramsay Health Care, Healthscope)

    Registry & Licensing Lineage

    Verified against AHPRA National Registers of Practitioners, Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia (NMBA), and state health departments (NSW Health, Victoria Health).

    Privacy & Data Governance

    Adheres to the Australian Spam Act 2003 consent exceptions for business-relevant professional contacts and Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

    Zero PHI GuaranteeCorporate B2B Only
    Institutional Data Lineage & Regulatory Provenance

    Primary Data Sourcing, Lineage & Compliance Standards

    For healthcare enterprise compliance auditors, institutional researchers, and technical verification teams: this official reference defines the primary data sources, regulatory boundaries, and verification methods for our australia healthcare records master database.

    Auditable Data Lineage & Verification Specification

    Primary Sourced Registries
    CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), State Medical Boards (FSMB), UK GMC, CMA Canada, AHPRA Australia.
    Total Universe Size
    93,170 verified contacts (Calibrated against 93,170 Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency (AHPRA) Records)
    Deliverability SLA Guarantee
    95% Inbox Deliverability SLA (Full credit/replacement for any hard bounces exceeding 5%)
    Verification Frequency & Method
    Monthly 4-pass verification: SMTP handshake pings, MX DNS resolution, syntax validation, and honeypot/spam-trap suppression.
    HIPAA & Patient PHI Status
    Contains Zero (0%) Protected Health Information (PHI). 100% B2B professional physician directory.
    Legal Compliance Framework
    US CAN-SPAM Act compliant, California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) opt-out supported, GDPR Article 6(1)(f) Legitimate Interest.
    Identity & Matching Keys
    Individual NPI-1 Number, Organizational NPI-2 Facility Code, State License Number, Taxonomy Code.
    Delivery Schema Formats
    CSV, Microsoft Excel (.XLSX). Compatible with Salesforce, HubSpot, Apollo.io, and Outreach.
    Last Database Calibration
    Current Active Release (Monthly Synchronized)
    Standard Bibliographic Citation & Archival Recordschema:Dataset
    eHealthcareLists. (2026). Australia Healthcare Records Database & Verified Email Directory [Dataset]. Sourced from CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), State Licensing Boards, and monthly SMTP verification. Available at: https://ehealthcarelists.com/country/australia-healthcare-email-list
    Interactive Plan Builder

    Build your plan

    Transparent volume pricing from $0.25 down to $0.07 per record. Customize your contact volume and see exactly what you get for the price. 100% permanent file ownership included.

    Save 40% vs Base

    National specialty campaigns, medical device launches, and healthcare SaaS demand gen.

    Universe: up to 93,170 verified records
    25,000Contacts
    1K min ($0.25)10K ($0.20)25K ($0.15)50K ($0.10)100K+ ($0.07)

    Adjust slider or click a volume bracket above. Tier rate discounts apply automatically to your selected volume.

    Every Record Includes (Zero Extra Charge)
    100% NPI-1 & Medical License
    95% Deliverability SLA Guarantee
    Direct Professional Business Email
    Practice Address & Direct Phone

    Your plan

    Real-time data package summary
    $0.15 / RECORD
    25,000 Australia Healthcare Contacts contactson 10K โ€“ 25K bracket at $0.15 each
    $3,750
    CMS NPPES & State License verification$0
    95% Deliverability SLA Guarantee$0
    Perpetual File Ownership (Zero SaaS Seats)Included
    Delivery in CSV / Excel / CRM FormatIncluded
    Total one-time investment$3,750

    $0.15 per verified record (10,001 โ€“ 25,000). One-time payment with complete file ownership. No monthly software subscription or seat licenses required.

    95% Deliverability SLAโ€ขZero PHI (100% B2B)โ€ข45-Min Turnaround
    Frequently Asked Questions

    Australia Healthcare Database & Compliance FAQ

    Direct answers regarding licensing verification, regulatory compliance, volume pricing, and turnaround SLA.